Bilder Handväska sameslöjd tennbroderi 1900-tal
Handväska tillverkad av garvat renskinn dekorerad med tennbroderi och flätad rem
Lås och detaljer i renhorn
Till synes osignerad
Bredd: 18 cm
Höjd c.a: 15 cm
Konditionsrapport: Mindre bruksslitage, inga övriga anmärkningar
Handbag Sami work pewter embroidery 20th century
Handbag made of tanned reindeer skin decorated with pewter embroidery and braided strap
Lock and details in reindeer horn
Apparently unsigned
Width: 18 cm
Height approx.: 15 cm
Condition report: Minor wear and tear, no other remarks