376 Arnold Madsen (Tillskriven) Gungstol ”Muslinge”/”Clam chair” Danmark 1950-tal

2229a_8dc45bfa9d499e5_med.jpeg
  • 2229a_8dc45bfa9d499e5_sm.jpeg
  • 2229b_8dc45bfab571016_sm.jpeg
  • 2229c_8dc45bfac9eefda_sm.jpeg
  • 2229d_8dc45c02b956d12_sm.jpeg
  • 2229e_8dc45c02d8a579f_sm.jpeg
  • 2229f_8dc45c030ab980e_sm.jpeg

Arnold Madsen: 1907-1989

Helstoppad gungstol med stomme i betsad björk och knapphäftad klädsel i grönt manchestertyg

Sadelgjord i hampa

Troligtvis tillverkad av: Madsen & Schubell, Danmark

Varianter av modellen har producerats i Norge, Danmark och Sverige och tillskrivits flertalet formgivare b.la Philip Arctander

Höjd: 68 cm

Sitthöjd: ca. 30 cm

Bredd: 65 cm

Djup: 93 cm

Konditionsrapport: Bruks- och åldersbaserat slitage, märken, repor och stötskador på stomme, klädsel och sadelgjord i gott skick, något gänglig/lös i stommen, inga övriga anmärkningar

Arnold Madsen (Attributed) Rocking chair "Musling"/"Clam chair" Denmark 1950s

Arnold Madsen: 1907-1989

Fully upholstered rocking chair with frame in stained birch and button-stitched upholstery in green corduroy fabric

Saddle girth in hemp

Probably made by: Madsen & Schubell, Denmark

Variants of the model have been produced in Norway, Denmark and Sweden and attributed to several designers including Philip Arctander

Height: 68 cm

Seat height: approx. 30 cm

Width: 65 cm

Depth: 93 cm

Condition report: Use- and age-based wear, marks, scratches and impact damage on frame, upholstery and saddle girth in good condition, slightly loose/loose in the frame, no other remarks

    Värdering30 000 - 40 000 SEK
    Köparprovision (inkl. moms)25%
    Slagavgift (inkl. moms)80 SEK

    Öppettider

    Måndag: Stängt

    Tisdag: 10:00-19:00

    Onsdag: Stängt

    Torsdag: 10:00-17:00

    Fredag: 10:00-17:00

    Lördag: 12:00-15:00

    Söndag: Stängt

    90621 Umeå

    Org-nr: 556902-4549

    Tel: 090-122211