Bilder Pekka Vähäkangas Kniv 2000-tal
Finland
Kniv med skaft i mammut och bolster i brons. Skaftets mellanlägg i brons och vulkanfiber.
Slida i garvat läder.
Damaskus-blad signerat: PV
Total längd: 28 cm
Längd kniv: 25 cm
Pekka Vähäkangas Knife from the 21th century
Finland
Knife with handle in mammoth and bolster in bronze. The shaft spacer in bronze, and volcanic fiber.
Sheath in tanned leather.
Damascus blade signed: PV
Total length: 28 cm
Knife length: 25 cm
Condition report: No remarks